ATA SOUTHWESTERN ZONE SHOOT WEB

MAIN MENU - CREATE PDF

2024 ATA SOUTHWESTERN ZONE TELEPHONE SHOOT ZONE WIDE TROPHY WINNERS

TROPHY COUNTS BY CLUB
CLUB COUNT SHOOTERS
AMARILLO, TX1057
AURORA, CO1372
FT WORTH, TX687
GRAND JUNCTION, CO428
JACKSONVILLE, AR770
SEDGWICK, KS73191
NOT AWARDED0 
TOTAL 113 OF 113 505

EVENT 1 - SW ZONE CLASS SINGLES
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
AAA CHAMPION ATA  DALTON W. JENNINGS  100  AMARILLO TX  24  WON CARRY-OVER 
AA CHAMPION ATA  JUSTIN C. BALLANTYNE  100  SEDGWICK KS     
A CHAMPION ATA  KERCHAL TATE  99  GRAND JUNCTION CO     
B CHAMPION ATA  AGUILA CHRISTIAN  98  FT WORTH TX  25  WON CARRY-OVER 
C CHAMPION ATA  JAMES D. BIEHLER  99  SEDGWICK KS     
D CHAMPION ATA  HECK BRANDON  96  JACKSONVILLE AR  25  WON CARRY-OVER 
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  SHELBY D. SKAGGS  98  SEDGWICK KS  25  WON CARRY-OVER 
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  GADDY YAANI MAI  99  FT WORTH TX     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  PAUL L. DIBLE  100  AURORA CO  25  WON CARRY-OVER 
VET CHAMPION ATA  RON BLISS  99  SEDGWICK KS  25  WON CARRY-OVER 
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  ROBERT M. WAGNER  99  AURORA CO     
JR CHAMPION ATA  PRIMM JAMES  100  JACKSONVILLE AR     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  MAHAN HENRY  100  JACKSONVILLE AR     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  DEVON HELGET  98  SEDGWICK KS     
CHAIR CHAMPION SWZ  IVENHOE T. RICHEY I  80  SEDGWICK KS     
 
EVENT 2 - SW ZONE PRELIMINARY HANDICAP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  MARTIN WILBUR  98  SEDGWICK KS     
RUNNER-UP ATA  DAKOTA D. CLARK  97  SEDGWICK KS     
3RD PLACE ATA  JUSTIN C. BALLANTYNE  96  SEDGWICK KS  22  WON SHOOT-OFF 
4TH PLACE ATA  DALTON W. JENNINGS  96  AMARILLO TX  21-21  LOST SHOOT-OFF 
5TH PLACE ATA  J R. TAYLOR  96  SEDGWICK KS    LOST SHOOT-OFF 
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  SHELBY D. SKAGGS  91  SEDGWICK KS     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  PEGGY A. STALNAKER  90  SEDGWICK KS     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  BRETT W. RENCK  94  AURORA CO  23-24  WON SHOOT-OFF 
VET CHAMPION ATA  JAMES M. COX  95  SEDGWICK KS     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  STEVEN L. TAYLOR  95  SEDGWICK KS     
JR CHAMPION ATA  PALMER GILBERT  97  JACKSONVILLE AR  25-23  WON SHOOT-OFF 
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  AGUILA CHRISTIAN  96  FT WORTH TX     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  DASON LANE HARMAN  94  SEDGWICK KS     
CHAIR CHAMPION SWZ  IVENHOE T. RICHEY I  83  SEDGWICK KS     
 
EVENT 3 - SW ZONE CLASS DOUBLES
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
AAA CHAMPION ATA  DALTON W. JENNINGS  97  AMARILLO TX  48-49  WON CARRY-OVER 
AA CHAMPION ATA  JOE P. RAMOS JR  98  AURORA CO     
A CHAMPION ATA  DONALD E. BUDD  98  SEDGWICK KS     
B CHAMPION ATA  JUSTIN C. BALLANTYNE  95  SEDGWICK KS  48  WON CARRY-OVER 
C CHAMPION ATA  WILL B. ESFELD  94  SEDGWICK KS     
D CHAMPION ATA  DON F. SCHEPMANN JR  97  SEDGWICK KS     
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  SHELBY D. SKAGGS  97  SEDGWICK KS     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  MARY R. ALBY  93  SEDGWICK KS     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  JEFF A. TRAYER  99  SEDGWICK KS     
VET CHAMPION ATA  ROB M. TAYLOR  98  SEDGWICK KS     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  MEL G. HENSLEY  97  AURORA CO     
JR CHAMPION ATA  GREYSON BOLLINGER  96  AMARILLO TX     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  BRAYDEN BLISS  96  SEDGWICK KS  50  WON CARRY-OVER 
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  STOUT GRAYSON  92  JACKSONVILLE AR     
CHAIR CHAMPION SWZ  IVENHOE T. RICHEY I  63  SEDGWICK KS     
 
EVENT 4 - SW ZONE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  JOE P. RAMOS JR  200  AURORA CO  25-25-25-25   
RUNNER-UP ATA  CALEB FISCHER  199  SEDGWICK KS  25-25-25-25 WON CARD DRAW  WON SHOOT-OFF 
AAA CHAMPION ATA  SCOTT J. OBENCHAIN  199  AURORA CO  25-25-25-24  LOST SHOOT-OFF 
AA CHAMPION ATA  DILLON L. STUM  199  SEDGWICK KS  25-25-25-25 LOST CARD DRAW  LOST SHOOT-OFF 
A CHAMPION ATA  TAD W. NICHOLSON  198  SEDGWICK KS     
B CHAMPION ATA  DEAN MEYER  198  AURORA CO     
C CHAMPION ATA  JOHNNY R. WILSON  197  SEDGWICK KS     
D CHAMPION ATA  KUPER D. SCHNEBERGER  194  SEDGWICK KS  25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  SHELBY D. SKAGGS  198  SEDGWICK KS     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  ANGIE CAVETT  190  SEDGWICK KS     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  DONALD E. BUDD  198  SEDGWICK KS     
VET CHAMPION ATA  RON BLISS  199  SEDGWICK KS     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  KENNETH E. JOHNSTON  198  SEDGWICK KS  25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
JR CHAMPION ATA  HUNTER D. PROCKISH  199  SEDGWICK KS  25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  CODY EYE  199  SEDGWICK KS     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  DEVON HELGET  195  SEDGWICK KS     
CHAIR CHAMPION SWZ  IVENHOE T. RICHEY I  179  SEDGWICK KS     
 
EVENT 5 - SW ZONE DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  GREYSON BOLLINGER  98  AMARILLO TX  19-20  WON SHOOT-OFF 
RUNNER-UP ATA  TEAL KYLE  98  GRAND JUNCTION CO  17-20  LOST SHOOT-OFF 
AAA CHAMPION ATA  DALTON W. JENNINGS  97  AMARILLO TX  20  WON SHOOT-OFF 
AA CHAMPION ATA  CODY EYE  97  SEDGWICK KS     
A CHAMPION ATA  DENNIS WHITLOCK  97  AMARILLO TX     
B CHAMPION ATA  CRAIG SCHMITT  95  SEDGWICK KS     
C CHAMPION ATA  BRIAN C. SMITH  94  SEDGWICK KS     
D CHAMPION ATA  MCELHANNON BRODY  94  FT WORTH TX     
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  SHELBY D. SKAGGS  96  SEDGWICK KS     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  DEBORAH C. RICHTER  88  SEDGWICK KS     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  HOPSON BILLY  98  FT WORTH TX  19-19  WON SHOOT-OFF 
VET CHAMPION ATA  COLLIER TROY  96  FT WORTH TX     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  MEL G. HENSLEY  96  AURORA CO     
JR CHAMPION ATA  CLAYTON LUKE  96  JACKSONVILLE AR     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  BRAYDEN BLISS  98  SEDGWICK KS  19-19  LOST SHOOT-OFF 
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  KIZER K. SCHNEGERGER  93  SEDGWICK KS     
CHAIR CHAMPION SWZ  IVENHOE T. RICHEY I  73  SEDGWICK KS     
 
EVENT 6 - SW ZONE HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  KADEN H. KENNEDY  100  SEDGWICK KS     
RUNNER-UP ATA  DENIS L. BRINGELSON  99  SEDGWICK KS     
3RD PLACE ATA  LAYTON W. FREAS  98  SEDGWICK KS     
4TH PLACE ATA  MARTIN WILBUR  97  SEDGWICK KS  25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
5TH PLACE ATA  SCOTT J. OBENCHAIN  97  AURORA CO  FORFEIT  FORFEIT 
6TH PLACE ATA  ALEX L. FORD  96  SEDGWICK KS  25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  JENNIFER MCBEE  94  SEDGWICK KS     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  DEVI P. WILBUR  96  SEDGWICK KS     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  RUSSELL A. ZIMA  98  AURORA CO     
VET CHAMPION ATA  BRITTON DAVID  97  GRAND JUNCTION CO     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  ROD OYLER  93  AMARILLO TX  24  WON SHOOT-OFF 
JR CHAMPION ATA  AIDAN MCKINNEY  99  SEDGWICK KS     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  MORGAN RUNNION  97  SEDGWICK KS     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  KUPER D. SCHNEBERGER  95  SEDGWICK KS     
CHAIR CHAMPION SWZ  IVENHOE T. RICHEY I  83  SEDGWICK KS     
 
HIGH ALL AROUND
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  DENIS L. BRINGELSON  394  SEDGWICK KS     
RUNNER-UP SWZ  SCOTT J. OBENCHAIN  392  AURORA CO     
AAA CHAMPION SWZ  DALTON W. JENNINGS  391  AMARILLO TX     
AA CHAMPION SWZ  MIKE L. WHITAKER  387  SEDGWICK KS     
A CHAMPION SWZ  TEAL KYLE  389  GRAND JUNCTION CO     
B CHAMPION SWZ  ERIK PHILLIPS  379  AURORA CO     
C CHAMPION SWZ  JOHNNY R. WILSON  377  SEDGWICK KS     
D CHAMPION SWZ  JENNIFER MCBEE  375  SEDGWICK KS     
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  SHELBY D. SKAGGS  381  SEDGWICK KS     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  DEBORAH C. RICHTER  361  SEDGWICK KS     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  MARTIN WILBUR  390  SEDGWICK KS     
VET CHAMPION ATA  ROB M. TAYLOR  385  SEDGWICK KS    WON SHOOT-OFF 
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  ROBERT RIMER JR  383  SEDGWICK KS     
JR CHAMPION ATA  CLAYTON LUKE  385  JACKSONVILLE AR     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  CODY EYE  388  SEDGWICK KS     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  KIZER K. SCHNEGERGER  380  SEDGWICK KS     
CHAIR CHAMPION SWZ  IVENHOE T. RICHEY I  335  SEDGWICK KS     
 
HIGH OVER ALL
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION SWZ  DALTON W. JENNINGS  684  AMARILLO TX     
RUNNER-UP SWZ  DENIS L. BRINGELSON  682  SEDGWICK KS     
CHAIR CHAMPION SWZ  IVENHOE T. RICHEY I  561  SEDGWICK KS     

BACK

MAIN MENU - CREATE PDF