ATA SOUTHERN ZONE SHOOT WEB

MAIN MENU - CREATE PDF

2021 ATA SOUTHERN ZONE TELEPHONE SHOOT ZONE WIDE TROPHY WINNERS

TROPHY COUNTS BY CLUB
CLUB COUNT SHOOTERS
BEREA, KY79172
BOSTIC, NC20158
ODESSA, FL1287
NOT AWARDED0 
TOTAL 111 OF 111 417

EVENTS 1-2-3
THERE ARE NO ZONE WIDE TROPHIES FOR THESE EVENTS
 
EVENT 4 - CLASS DOUBLES
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
AAA CHAMPION ATA  CLAYTON CALEB A  97  BOSTIC NC  50-48  WON CARRY-OVER 
AA CHAMPION ATA  WINN HENRY E  98  BEREA KY  49-49  WON CARRY-OVER 
A CHAMPION ATA  COX DOUG  97  BEREA KY     
B CHAMPION ATA  INMAN RANDY  95  BEREA KY  47-47  WON CARRY-OVER 
C CHAMPION ATA  STENBACK DOUG E  96  BOSTIC NC     
D CHAMPION ATA  SCOTT STEVE HUNTER R  94  BOSTIC NC     
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  BARNETT BROOKE  93  BOSTIC NC     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  KNIGHT TERESA W  88  BOSTIC NC     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  POLSON KEVIN  98  BEREA KY     
VET CHAMPION ATA  YOCUM GREGORY A  98  BEREA KY     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  DYER ROBERT E  99  BEREA KY     
JR CHAMPION ATA  MORRIS BRAYDEN C  98  BOSTIC NC     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  MALIN JAMES M  99  BEREA KY     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  HOLLAND JACK  97  BEREA KY     
 
EVENT 5 - DIXIE HANDICAP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  WHITE IV JOHN H  99  BEREA KY     
RUNNER-UP ATA  CARVER BOB C  97  BEREA KY     
3RD PLACE ATA  COX DOUG  96  BEREA KY  25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
4TH PLACE ATA  HOOTS GERARD C  96  BEREA KY  24 25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
5TH PLACE ATA  HOLT SCOTT D  96  BEREA KY  24 22  LOST SHOOT-OFF 
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  HARRINGTON KAREN L  91  ODESSA FL     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  JACOBS SARAH J  91  ODESSA FL  24-23-19  WON SHOOT-OFF 
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  CRABTREE TIM F  97  BOSTIC NC  24-21  WON SHOOT-OFF 
VET CHAMPION ATA  ISHAM DONALD B  95  BEREA KY     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  SCHUMPERT JACK L  96  ODESSA FL  24-25-21  WON SHOOT-OFF 
JR CHAMPION ATA  RANGEL HECTOR  97  ODESSA FL     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  CLAYTON CALEB A  91  BOSTIC NC  25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  WILSON SAMUEL D  94  BEREA KY     
 
EVENT 6 - CLASS SINGLES
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
AAA CHAMPION ATA  WILLIAMS STEPHEN P  100  BEREA KY  25-25-25-25  WON CARRY-OVER 
AA CHAMPION ATA  HOOTS GERARD C  100  BEREA KY     
A CHAMPION ATA  ADAMS GARY D  99  BEREA KY  25-25-25-25  WON CARRY-OVER 
B CHAMPION ATA  PUIGNAU JORGE  100  ODESSA FL     
C CHAMPION ATA  SLOAN SCOTTIE W  98  BEREA KY     
D CHAMPION ATA  CRISMOND LARRY  96  ODESSA FL  25-24-22-23-25-22-22-24  WON CARRY-OVER 
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  DUONG SHIRLEY  100  BEREA KY     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  HUMPHREY MARTHA H  99  BEREA KY     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  FARINA JOHN  100  ODESSA FL  25-25-25-24-25-24-24-25  WON CARRY-OVER 
VET CHAMPION ATA  BROOKS MAYNARD R  100  BEREA KY     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  DYER ROBERT E  100  BEREA KY  25-25-25-25  WON CARRY-OVER 
JR CHAMPION ATA  RANGEL HECTOR  100  ODESSA FL     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  HOWARD COLIN G  100  BEREA KY     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  HOLLAND JACK  99  BEREA KY     
 
EVENT 7 - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  YEAGER ZEKE S  199  BOSTIC NC  25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
RUNNER-UP ATA  FOWLER BOBBY R  199  BEREA KY  25-25-25-24  WON SHOOT-OFF 
AAA CHAMPION ATA  RYAN DAN F  199  BEREA KY  25-25-24  WON SHOOT-OFF 
AA CHAMPION ATA  FRYMAN RICKY W  198  BEREA KY  REV 25-25  WON REVERSE SCORE 
A CHAMPION ATA  TURNER JOE  199  BEREA KY  24   
B CHAMPION ATA  CANTRELL BRANDON M  197  BOSTIC NC     
C CHAMPION ATA  CARNS LEW E  195  ODESSA FL     
D CHAMPION ATA  MILES JAMES ETHAN  192  BEREA KY     
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  HARRINGTON KAREN L  197  ODESSA FL     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  HORN DEANNA  188  BEREA KY  REV 25  WON REVERSE SCORE 
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  BURNETTE MICHAEL D  198  BEREA KY     
VET CHAMPION ATA  ADAMS GARY D  198  BEREA KY     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  EVERLY STEVE  198  BEREA KY     
JR CHAMPION ATA  DUREN JACOB M  199  BEREA KY  25-24   
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  PRIDDY CHARLES S  198  BEREA KY     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  HOLLAND JACK  199  BEREA KY  25-25-25-25-24   
STATE TEAM MEMBER (1)  SZ  HOOTS GERARD C  199  BEREA KY  25-25-23  LOST SHOOT-OFF 
STATE TEAM MEMBER (2)  SZ  DYER ROBERT E  197  BEREA KY     
STATE TEAM MEMBER (3)  SZ  WINN HENRY E  198  BEREA KY     
STATE TEAM MEMBER (4)  SZ  POLSON KEVIN  196  BEREA KY     
STATE TEAM MEMBER (5)  SZ  FOWLER BOBBY R  199  BEREA KY  25-25-25-24  WON SHOOT-OFF 
CHAIR (MONEY ONLY) SZ  BILBREY BOBBY E  191  BEREA KY     
 
EVENT 8 - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  RYAN DAN F  99  BEREA KY  19 19  WON SHOOT-OFF 
RUNNER-UP ATA  WINN HENRY E  98  BEREA KY  20 20  WON SHOOT-OFF 
AAA CHAMPION ATA  WILBURN TREY  98  BEREA KY  20 19 DROP TO CLASS  LOST SHOOT-OFF 
AA CHAMPION ATA  HOLLAND JACK  97  BEREA KY  20 20  WON SHOOT-OFF 
A CHAMPION ATA  DUREN BRADY C  98  BEREA KY  19 DROP TO CLASS  LOST SHOOT-OFF 
B CHAMPION ATA  EVERLY STEVE  95  BEREA KY     
C CHAMPION ATA  SHARP JR WILLIAM S  96  BOSTIC NC     
D CHAMPION ATA  MURRAY JOSHUA B  93  BEREA KY     
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  BARNETT BROOKE  93  BOSTIC NC     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  KNIGHT TERESA W  90  BOSTIC NC     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  POLSON KEVIN  97  BEREA KY     
VET CHAMPION ATA  YOCUM GREGORY A  98  BEREA KY  WON FLIP  WON FLIP 
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  OHYE KAY  98  ODESSA FL     
JR CHAMPION ATA  LEDFORD ETHAN C  98  BEREA KY     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  CLAYTON CALEB A  98  BOSTIC NC  20-20  WON SHOOT-OFF 
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  WILLIAMS JOHN D  99  BOSTIC NC  19-18 LOST CHAMP S/O   
CHAIR (MONEY ONLY) SZ  BILBREY BOBBY E  78  BEREA KY     
 
EVENT 9 - HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  BECKHAM JAYCEE  99  BEREA KY    WON SHOOT-OFF 
RUNNER-UP ATA  KIDD REX A  98  BEREA KY     
3RD PLACE ATA  FOWLER BOBBY R  97  BEREA KY  25 24  WON SHOOT-OFF 
4TH PLACE ATA  FOLEY JORDAN T  97  BEREA KY  25 20  WON SHOOT-OFF 
5TH PLACE ATA  STEPHENS ROGER  97  BEREA KY  24 23  WON SHOOT-OFF 
6TH PLACE ATA  NALLEY JOE  97  BOSTIC NC  23-  WON SHOOT-OFF 
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  DUREN KRISTEEN M  93  BEREA KY     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  HUMPHREY MARTHA H  93  BEREA KY     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  SMELSER E MATT  98  BEREA KY  24  WON SHOOT-OFF 
VET CHAMPION ATA  HILL JR ROBERT M  95  BOSTIC NC     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  DYER ROBERT E  99  BEREA KY  FORFEIT CHAMP/ TOOK SR VET   
JR CHAMPION ATA  CASTLE CHARLES  98  BEREA KY     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  KABABIK KALEB  94  BOSTIC NC     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  DUREN BRADY C  96  BEREA KY     
CHAIR (MONEY ONLY) SZ  MILLER MITCHELL S  94  BEREA KY     
 
HIGH ALL AROUND
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  FOWLER BOBBY R  393  BEREA KY     
RUNNER-UP SZ  WINN HENRY E  392  BEREA KY    WON REVERSE SCORE 
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  HARRINGTON KAREN L  378  ODESSA FL     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  KNIGHT TERESA W  361  BOSTIC NC     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  POLSON KEVIN  388  BEREA KY     
VET CHAMPION ATA  NEYER JOE  387  BEREA KY     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  DYER ROBERT E  392  BEREA KY     
JR CHAMPION ATA  DUREN JACOB M  387  BEREA KY     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  MALIN JAMES M  388  BEREA KY     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  WILLIAMS JOHN D  387  BOSTIC NC  20-10-10  WON REVERSE SCORE 
STATE CHALLENGE (1)  SZ  DYER ROBERT E  392  BEREA KY     
STATE CHALLENGE (2)  SZ  HOOTS GERARD C  392  BEREA KY     
STATE CHALLENGE (3)  SZ  POLSON KEVIN  388  BEREA KY     
STATE CHALLENGE (4)  SZ  WINN HENRY E  392  BEREA KY    WON REVERSE SCORE 
STATE CHALLENGE (5)  SZ  FOWLER BOBBY R  393  BEREA KY     
CHAIR (MONEY ONLY) SZ  BILBREY BOBBY E  355  BEREA KY     
 

BACK

MAIN MENU - CREATE PDF