ATA WESTERN ZONE SHOOT WEB

MAIN MENU - CREATE PDF

2019 ATA WESTERN ZONE TELEPHONE SHOOT ZONE WIDE TROPHY

TROPHY COUNTS BY CLUB
CLUB COUNT SHOOTERS
ANACONDA, MT2578
CASPER, WY653
CHUGIAK, AK015
COLTON, WA168
EDMONTON, AB428
FLAGSTAFF, AZ058
LAS VEGAS, NV862
LIVERMORE, CA799
MEDFORD, OR421
REDLANDS, CA25110
SPANISH FORK, UT2794
NOT AWARDED1 
TOTAL 108 OF 108 686

 
EVENT 1 - CLASS SINGLES
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
AAA CHAMPION ATA  BENIGNO ANTHONY J  100  REDLANDS CA  25-25-25-25-25-24-25-24  WON CARRY-OVER 
AA CHAMPION ATA  HILL GARRY D  99  EDMONTON AB  25-25-25-25-25-25-23-24  WON CARRY-OVER 
A CHAMPION ATA  CHOR JOHN MARTIN  100  ANACONDA MT  24-25-24-23-22-24-25-24  WON CARRY-OVER 
B CHAMPION ATA  CONNON FERGUS  99  LAS VEGAS NV  25-25-23-24-25-23-24-23  WON CARRY-OVER 
C CHAMPION ATA  FINNEY CHARLES  99  LAS VEGAS NV     
D CHAMPION ATA  BASSI SHABAZ S  97  REDLANDS CA  25-25-25-25-24-24-24-24  WON CARRY-OVER 
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  HUGHES KYM L  99  REDLANDS CA  25-24-25-24-23-23-25-24  WON CARRY-OVER 
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  HARWELL JERRI A  97  SPANISH FORK UT  24-24-23-25-25-24-25-25  WON CARRY-OVER 
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  SYME SCOTT E  100  SPANISH FORK UT  25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25  WON CARRY-OVER 
VET CHAMPION ATA  ELLER MARK L  100  REDLANDS CA  25-24-25-25-25-23-25-25  WON CARRY-OVER 
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  WILLIAMS GERRY  100  ANACONDA MT  25-25-24-24-25-24-25-25  WON CARRY-OVER 
JR CHAMPION ATA  STEELE GARRETT C  99  CASPER WY  25-25-24-25-25-23-24-25  WON CARRY-OVER 
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  BROOKSHIRE CHRISTOPH  100  LIVERMORE CA     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  STUART GRAYSON G  100  SPANISH FORK UT     
 
EVENT 2 - CLASS HANDICAP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  DUVALL BRENT  99  SPANISH FORK UT     
RUNNER-UP ATA  HAWLEY SEAN  98  SPANISH FORK UT     
3RD PLACE ATA  SYME SCOTT E  97  SPANISH FORK UT     
4TH PLACE ATA  MULLINS JOHN T  96  ANACONDA MT  24-25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
5TH PLACE ATA  CHARRON JOE G  96  CASPER WY  24-24-21  WON SHOOT-OFF 
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  HUGHES KYM L  96  REDLANDS CA     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  HARWELL JERRI A  94  SPANISH FORK UT     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  JOHNSON STEVE P  98  SPANISH FORK UT     
VET CHAMPION ATA  JOHNSON GARY  96  LAS VEGAS NV  21  WON SHOOT-OFF 
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  SHARP JAMES R  97  SPANISH FORK UT  23  WON SHOOT-OFF 
JR CHAMPION ATA  HOWE HUNTER S  96  CASPER WY  24-24-24  WON SHOOT-OFF 
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  ELARDI NICO J  96  SPANISH FORK UT     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  STUART GRAYSON G  98  SPANISH FORK UT     
 
EVENT 3 - CLASS DOUBLES
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
AAA CHAMPION ATA  ONEILL CIARAN T  97  ANACONDA MT  50-49  WON CARRY-OVER 
AA CHAMPION ATA  SYME SCOTT E  98  SPANISH FORK UT     
A CHAMPION ATA  BENIGNO ANTHONY J  97  REDLANDS CA  49-48  WON CARRY-OVER 
B CHAMPION ATA  PREESHL BRET O  98  ANACONDA MT     
C CHAMPION ATA  BOATMAN SAM A  97  REDLANDS CA     
D CHAMPION ATA  ADAMS RICHARD E  94  SPANISH FORK UT     
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  HUGHES KYM L  89  REDLANDS CA     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  BILBEY JACQUE  92  REDLANDS CA     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  JOHNSON MARK  99  REDLANDS CA     
VET CHAMPION ATA  IVANY LARRY  96  EDMONTON AB  47-49  WON CARRY-OVER 
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  SHARP JAMES R  97  SPANISH FORK UT     
JR CHAMPION ATA  HOWE HUNTER S  96  CASPER WY     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  SCHLIMMER CARSON A  99  ANACONDA MT     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  STUART GRAYSON G  93  SPANISH FORK UT  44-46  WON CARRY-OVER 
 
EVENT 4 - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  STODART IAN  200  SPANISH FORK UT  25-25-25-25-25-25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
RUNNER-UP ATA  SEYMORE HUNTER  199  REDLANDS CA  25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
AAA CHAMPION ATA  BONETTI GARY  199  LIVERMORE CA  25-24   
AA CHAMPION ATA  OTTESEN STEVE M  199  SPANISH FORK UT  25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-23   
A CHAMPION ATA  HEALY CALLAHAN N  198  CASPER WY  25-25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
B CHAMPION ATA  JAMES KEN  198  LAS VEGAS NV     
C CHAMPION ATA  FILLMORE PARKER M  195  SPANISH FORK UT    WON SHOOT-OFF 
D CHAMPION ATA  TADLOCK JAMES  196  LAS VEGAS NV  24-25  WON REVERSE SCORE 
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  LINAMEN REYNALOU S  197  REDLANDS CA     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  HARWELL JERRI A  195  SPANISH FORK UT     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  SYME SCOTT E  200  SPANISH FORK UT  25-25-24   
VET CHAMPION ATA  WOMACK DAVID  198  LIVERMORE CA  25-24  WON SHOOT-OFF 
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  HANDY DARO  200  MEDFORD OR  25-25-25-25-25-24   
JR CHAMPION ATA  FOSTER ZACHARY N  200  SPANISH FORK UT  25-25-25-25-24   
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  VEGA CHAYTON  198  LIVERMORE CA     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  STUART GRAYSON G  198  SPANISH FORK UT     
 
EVENT 5 - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  WILLIAMS GRANT A  100  ANACONDA MT  20-20-20-20-19  WON SHOOT-OFF 
RUNNER-UP ATA  WELTON STUART  100  ANACONDA MT  20-19-19  WON SHOOT-OFF 
AAA CHAMPION ATA  ONEILL CIARAN T  99  ANACONDA MT     
AA CHAMPION ATA  EVAL JACOB  99  LAS VEGAS NV     
A CHAMPION ATA  BENIGNO ANTHONY J  97  REDLANDS CA     
B CHAMPION ATA  NASADOS JR JAMES A  97  COLTON WA     
C CHAMPION ATA  SANDBORG BILL  96  REDLANDS CA     
D CHAMPION ATA  NICHOLSON KRIS S  94  ANACONDA MT     
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  TERNES ELIZABETH M  95  SPANISH FORK UT     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  GARRIGUS JACKIE L  94  ANACONDA MT  19  WON SHOOT-OFF 
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  JOHNSON MARK  97  REDLANDS CA  WON SHOOT-OFF 
VET CHAMPION ATA  HILL GARRY D  97  EDMONTON AB  18-19   WON SHOOT-OFF 
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  CONNEL RONNIE  95  LIVERMORE CA     
JR CHAMPION ATA  SEYMORE HUNTER  99  REDLANDS CA     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  SCHLIMMER CARSON A  100  ANACONDA MT  19-19   
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  CRAWFORD WILLIAM M  97  REDLANDS CA     
 
EVENT 6 - HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  WELTON STUART  99  ANACONDA MT  24-24-25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
RUNNER-UP ATA  ATKIN WES  98  LAS VEGAS NV  25-25   
3RD PLACE ATA  MAIN T J  98  ANACONDA MT  24-24   
4TH PLACE ATA  NICHOLSON KRIS S  98  ANACONDA MT  21   
5TH PLACE ATA  GOODIAN ED H  98  ANACONDA MT  0-24-25-25  WON REVERSE SCORE 
6TH PLACE ATA  REDDING CHUCK A  98  MEDFORD OR  0-24-25-24  LOST REVERSE SCORE 
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  LINAMEN REYNALOU S  96  REDLANDS CA     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  SHIGEMURA TINA  95  LAS VEGAS NV     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  SANDBORG BILL  97  REDLANDS CA    WON SHOOT-OFF 
VET CHAMPION ATA  SMITH STEVEN R  99  REDLANDS CA  22   
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  WILLIAMS GERRY  98  ANACONDA MT     
JR CHAMPION ATA  STEELE GARRETT C  97  CASPER WY  25-23  WON SHOOT-OFF 
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  BORGESEN ANDRREAS P  96  LIVERMORE CA     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  ZAUGG DAKOTA  98  REDLANDS CA     
 
HIGH ALL AROUND
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  WELTON STUART  397  ANACONDA MT     
RUNNER-UP WZ  REDDING CHUCK A  394  MEDFORD OR     
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  TUTTLE LYNETTE  377  SPANISH FORK UT     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  GARRIGUS JACKIE L  374  ANACONDA MT     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  BONETTI GARY  390  LIVERMORE CA    WON SHOOT-OFF 
VET CHAMPION ATA  HILL GARRY D  385  EDMONTON AB     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  WILLIAMS GERRY  387  ANACONDA MT     
JR CHAMPION ATA  SEYMORE HUNTER  393  REDLANDS CA     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  SCHLIMMER CARSON A  392  ANACONDA MT     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  ZAUGG DAKOTA  386  REDLANDS CA     
CHAIR WZ  NOT AWARDED         
 
HIGH OVER ALL
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION WZ  REDDING CHUCK A  683  MEDFORD OR     
RUNNER-UP WZ  ONEILL CIARAN T  679  ANACONDA MT  34  WON SHOOT-OFF 
LADY 1 CHAMPION WZ  HUGHES KYM L  649  REDLANDS CA     
LADY 2 CHAMPION WZ  GARRIGUS JACKIE L  640  ANACONDA MT  32  WON SHOOT-OFF 
SUB VET CHAMPION WZ  JOHNSON STEVE P  674  SPANISH FORK UT     
VET CHAMPION WZ  SUDBURY SR JOE  669  SPANISH FORK UT     
SR VET CHAMPION WZ  WILLIAMS GERRY  672  ANACONDA MT     
JR CHAMPION WZ  SEYMORE HUNTER  679  REDLANDS CA     
JR GOLD CHAMPION WZ  SCHLIMMER CARSON A  680  ANACONDA MT     
SUB JR CHAMPION WZ  STUART GRAYSON G  675  SPANISH FORK UT     

BACK

MAIN MENU - CREATE PDF