ATA SOUTHWESTERN ZONE SHOOT WEB

MAIN MENU - CREATE PDF

2021 ATA SOUTHWESTERN ZONE TELEPHONE SHOOT ZONE WIDE TROPHY WINNERS

TROPHY COUNTS BY CLUB
CLUB COUNT SHOOTERS
ALBUQUERQUE, NM640
AURORA, CO1083
EL PASO, TX1115
EL RENO, OK43131
JACKSONVILLE, AR3108
LINN CREEK, MO35552
SILVER CITY, NM420
NOT AWARDED1 
TOTAL 113 OF 113 949

EVENT 1 - SW ZONE CLASS SINGLES
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
AAA CHAMPION ATA  FARR DARRELL A  100  LINN CREEK MO  25-25-25-25  WON CARRY-OVER 
AA CHAMPION ATA  RHODES JOHN E  100  LINN CREEK MO  25-25-25-25  WON CARRY-OVER 
A CHAMPION ATA  GIBBS NICKOLAS I  100  EL RENO OK     
B CHAMPION ATA  PAMMENTER KIP  99  LINN CREEK MO  24-23-24-24  WON CARRY-OVER 
C CHAMPION ATA  BANDONI L KEITH  99  ALBUQUERQUE NM  23-23-25-22-23-21-21-24  WON CARRY-OVER 
D CHAMPION ATA  NEWBY DAVID  99  EL PASO TX     
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  REHOR STACY J  100  LINN CREEK MO     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  LINDERMAN LORI A  98  AURORA CO     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  COLLIER TROY L  100  EL RENO OK  25-25-25-25-25-24-24-25  WON CARRY-OVER 
VET CHAMPION ATA  KNOX RAYMOND O  100  AURORA CO  25-24-22-21  WON CARRY-OVER 
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  EFFINGER IRVIN F  100  AURORA CO     
JR CHAMPION ATA  BLISS BRAYDEN  100  EL RENO OK  25-25-25-25  WON CARRY-OVER 
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  CAVETT JUSTIN  100  LINN CREEK MO     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  PALMER GILBERT W  100  LINN CREEK MO     
CHAIR CHAMPION SWZ  AUSTIN RAY  93  LINN CREEK MO     
 
EVENT 2 - SW ZONE PRELIMINARY HANDICAP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  TAYLOR ZACHARY O  99  EL PASO TX     
RUNNER-UP ATA  RHODES JOHN E  98  LINN CREEK MO  24  WON SHOOT-OFF 
3RD PLACE ATA  HARBISON ERNIE W  98  EL PASO TX  23-25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
4TH PLACE ATA  BOSWELL JAMES G  98  LINN CREEK MO  23-22  WON SHOOT-OFF 
5TH PLACE ATA  GRYBOWSKI CORBIN  97  EL RENO OK  25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  COLTEN ABAGAIL R  98  EL RENO OK     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  ALBY MARY R  93  SILVER CITY NM     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  ALLEN GREGORY P  97  AURORA CO     
VET CHAMPION ATA  HENSLEY MEL G  97  AURORA CO  24-23  WON SHOOT-OFF 
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  MORRIS JACK L  97  LINN CREEK MO    WON SHOOT-OFF 
JR CHAMPION ATA  LOCKETT JACOBI  97  SILVER CITY NM    WON SHOOT-OFF 
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  GENTRY PAYTON D  98  LINN CREEK MO     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  BASLEE GABE  98  ALBUQUERQUE NM  24-25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
CHAIR CHAMPION SWZ  AUSTIN RAY  86  LINN CREEK MO     
 
EVENT 3 - SW ZONE CLASS DOUBLES
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
AAA CHAMPION ATA  BOSWELL JAMES G  99  LINN CREEK MO  48-49  WON CARRY-OVER 
AA CHAMPION ATA  LOVE CALE  98  LINN CREEK MO     
A CHAMPION ATA  DALTON CORY  97  SILVER CITY NM     
B CHAMPION ATA  CAVETT JUSTIN  95  LINN CREEK MO     
C CHAMPION ATA  MAHAN HENRY L  97  LINN CREEK MO     
D CHAMPION ATA  CLAYTON LUKE  95  LINN CREEK MO  44-48  WON CARRY-OVER 
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  SKAGGS SHELBY D  96  EL RENO OK  49-48  WON CARRY-OVER 
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  SHAFFER ROSE  86  EL RENO OK     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  TRAYER JEFFREY A  99  EL RENO OK     
VET CHAMPION ATA  GOOCH GARY G  98  LINN CREEK MO     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  FIERGE THOMAS L  97  LINN CREEK MO     
JR CHAMPION ATA  DILLER JACOB A  98  EL RENO OK  49-50  WON CARRY-OVER 
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  GRYBOWSKI CORBIN  99  EL RENO OK     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  APPLEGATE LOGAN G  96  JACKSONVILLE AR  47-48  WON CARRY-OVER 
CHAIR CHAMPION SWZ  RICHEY II IVENHOE T  72  EL RENO OK     
 
EVENT 4 - SW ZONE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  LIES JERROD  200  ALBUQUERQUE NM  25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25   
RUNNER-UP ATA  LEMKE NATHAN W  200  EL RENO OK  25-25-25-25-23   
AAA CHAMPION ATA  JENNINGS DALTON W  200  EL PASO TX  25-25-24-25-25-25   
AA CHAMPION ATA  ALBERS TODD  198  LINN CREEK MO  25-25-24  WON SHOOT-OFF 
A CHAMPION ATA  GIBBS NICKOLAS I  198  EL RENO OK     
B CHAMPION ATA  DAWSON HUNTER R  197  LINN CREEK MO     
C CHAMPION ATA  SKAGGS SHAY D  197  EL RENO OK  25-22   
D CHAMPION ATA  REW CHAD M  197  LINN CREEK MO     
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  SKAGGS SHELBY D  199  EL RENO OK  25-25   
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  GADDY YAANI MAI  196  EL RENO OK     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  WOMMACK DAVID J  200  LINN CREEK MO  25-25-25-24   
VET CHAMPION ATA  GOOCH GARY G  199  LINN CREEK MO     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  PRUETT LYNDLE R  198  LINN CREEK MO     
JR CHAMPION ATA  FUNKHOUSER KYA D  199  EL RENO OK  25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  FERGUSON GREGORY  200  LINN CREEK MO  25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-24   
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  DILLER CHRISTOPHER D  196  EL RENO OK     
CHAIR CHAMPION SWZ  RICHEY II IVENHOE T  188  EL RENO OK     
 
EVENT 5 - SW ZONE DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  GRYBOWSKI CORBIN  99  EL RENO OK  20-19-20  WON SHOOT-OFF 
RUNNER-UP ATA  STACEY PATRICK  99  EL RENO OK  20-19-19  LOST SHOOT-OFF 
AAA CHAMPION ATA  HENRY LOGAN  98  LINN CREEK MO  20-20-20-20  WON SHOOT-OFF 
AA CHAMPION ATA  HOPSON BILLY C  99  EL RENO OK  19-18   
A CHAMPION ATA  CARSON DAVID P  98  EL PASO TX     
B CHAMPION ATA  HARBISON ERNIE W  95  EL PASO TX  20-20  WON SHOOT-OFF 
C CHAMPION ATA  YAGOS LUKE R  97  LINN CREEK MO     
D CHAMPION ATA  MCFARLEN BILLY W  94  EL RENO OK     
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  SKAGGS SHELBY D  97  EL RENO OK     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  ALBY MARY R  92  SILVER CITY NM  18-17  WON SHOOT-OFF 
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  DIGESUALDO STEVEN F  97  AURORA CO  20-20-19-18  WON SHOOT-OFF 
VET CHAMPION ATA  HENSLEY MEL G  98  AURORA CO     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  PRUETT LYNDLE R  98  LINN CREEK MO     
JR CHAMPION ATA  DILLER JACOB A  99  EL RENO OK  19  WON SHOOT-OFF 
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  LOVE CALE  99  LINN CREEK MO  18-18   
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  WINEINGER MAX  95  EL RENO OK  20  WON SHOOT-OFF 
CHAIR CHAMPION SWZ  RICHEY II IVENHOE T  70  EL RENO OK     
 
EVENT 6 - SW ZONE HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  WINEINGER MAX  100  EL RENO OK     
RUNNER-UP ATA  CLAYTON LUKE  97  LINN CREEK MO  24  WON SHOOT-OFF 
3RD PLACE ATA  HOPSON BILLY C  97  EL RENO OK  19  LOST SHOOT-OFF 
4TH PLACE ATA  LEOS RICHARD D  96  EL PASO TX  25-21  WON SHOOT-OFF 
5TH PLACE ATA  STACEY JOSH  96  EL RENO OK  24  WON SHOOT-OFF 
6TH PLACE ATA  CASTEEL JOSH D  96  EL RENO OK  23  WON SHOOT-OFF 
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  DOLIN ALLI  95  ALBUQUERQUE NM     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  GADDY YAANI MAI  96  EL RENO OK     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  DOONAN DOUGLAS D  96  ALBUQUERQUE NM  24-23  WON SHOOT-OFF 
VET CHAMPION ATA  JOHNSON KEN  97  EL PASO TX     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  WAGNER ROBERT M  95  AURORA CO     
JR CHAMPION ATA  AGUILAR OSCAR H  97  JACKSONVILLE AR  25-22  WON SHOOT-OFF 
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  GRYBOWSKI CORBIN  98  EL RENO OK     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  MAHAN WILLIAM R  98  LINN CREEK MO     
CHAIR CHAMPION SWZ  RICHEY II IVENHOE T  73  EL RENO OK     
 
HIGH ALL AROUND
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  GRYBOWSKI CORBIN  394  EL RENO OK     
RUNNER-UP SWZ  JENNINGS DALTON W  391  EL PASO TX     
AAA CHAMPION SWZ  STACEY PATRICK  389  EL RENO OK     
AA CHAMPION SWZ  HOPSON BILLY C  389  EL RENO OK     
A CHAMPION SWZ  CARSON DAVID P  385  EL PASO TX     
B CHAMPION SWZ  CLAYTON LUKE  382  LINN CREEK MO     
C CHAMPION SWZ  GOAD JAX A  382  JACKSONVILLE AR     
D CHAMPION SWZ  WARREN JEREMY G  376  ALBUQUERQUE NM     
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  SKAGGS SHELBY D  389  EL RENO OK     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  GADDY YAANI MAI  383  EL RENO OK     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  DIGESUALDO STEVEN F  386  AURORA CO     
VET CHAMPION ATA  HENSLEY MEL G  391  AURORA CO     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  PRUETT LYNDLE R  387  LINN CREEK MO     
JR CHAMPION ATA  DILLER JACOB A  390  EL RENO OK     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  HOPSON PATRICK J  389  LINN CREEK MO     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  WINEINGER MAX  389  EL RENO OK     
CHAIR CHAMPION SWZ  RICHEY II IVENHOE T  331  EL RENO OK     
 
HIGH OVER ALL
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION SWZ  GRYBOWSKI CORBIN  689  EL RENO OK     
RUNNER-UP SWZ  JENNINGS DALTON W  683  EL PASO TX     
CHAIR CHAMPION SWZ  NOT AWARDED         

BACK

MAIN MENU - CREATE PDF