ATA SOUTHERN ZONE SHOOT WEB

MAIN MENU - CREATE PDF

2018 ATA SOUTHERN ZONE TELEPHONE SHOOT ZONE WIDE TROPHY WINNERS

TROPHY COUNTS BY CLUB
CLUB COUNT SHOOTERS
BEREA, KY40157
BOSTIC, NC39169
ODESSA, FL886
NOT AWARDED0 
TOTAL 87 OF 122 412

EVENTS 1-2-3
THERE ARE NO ZONE WIDE TROPHIES FOR THESE EVENTS
 
EVENT 4 - CLASS SINGLES
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
AAA CHAMPION ATA  CASTLE MICHAEL W  100  BEREA KY     
AA CHAMPION ATA  GALLOWAY JR THOMAS J  100  BOSTIC NC  25  WON CARRY-OVER 
AA CHAMPION ATA  WILSON RICHARD D  100  BEREA KY  23  LOST CARRY-OVER 
A CHAMPION ATA  WILSON JAMES R  99  BOSTIC NC  25-25-25-25  CARRY-OVER 
A CHAMPION ATA  REESE GEORGE A  99  BOSTIC NC  25-25  WON CARRY-OVER 
A CHAMPION ATA  ALEXANDER NEIL  99  BOSTIC NC  24  LOST CARRY-OVER 
A CHAMPION ATA  DOTSON JIM E  99  BOSTIC NC  24  LOST CARRY-OVER 
A CHAMPION ATA  FARINA JOHN  99  ODESSA FL  24  LOST CARRY-OVER 
A CHAMPION ATA  HALL SR TIMOTHY A  99  BEREA KY  23  LOST CARRY-OVER 
A CHAMPION ATA  WILLSON JAY  99  BOSTIC NC  25-24  LOST CARRY-OVER 
B CHAMPION ATA  CROSSLAND THOMAS RAY  99  BEREA KY     
C CHAMPION ATA  PIGG DONALD R  97  BOSTIC NC  23  WON CARRY-OVER 
C CHAMPION ATA  BEAUCHAMP JACOB A  97  BOSTIC NC  22  LOST CARRY-OVER 
C CHAMPION ATA  HILL LARRY C  97  BOSTIC NC  21  LOST CARRY-OVER 
C CHAMPION ATA  MILBY HUNTTER  97  BEREA KY  20  LOST CARRY-OVER 
D CHAMPION ATA  MOUZON JOHN A  98  BOSTIC NC  24  WON CARRY-OVER 
D CHAMPION ATA  KROH WAYNE N  98  ODESSA FL    FORFEIT 
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  SIMPSON HANNAH R  97  BEREA KY  25  WON CARRY-OVER 
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  HARRINGTON KAREN L  97  ODESSA FL  24  LOST CARRY-OVER 
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  SIPPEL DELIA  96  ODESSA FL  25  WON CARRY-OVER 
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  KNIGHT TERESA W  96  BOSTIC NC  23  LOST CARRY-OVER 
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  YCONG RAY A  100  BOSTIC NC     
VET CHAMPION ATA  SIPPEL KENNETH S  99  ODESSA FL  25  WON CARRY-OVER 
VET CHAMPION ATA  FLANAGAN KENNETH J  99  BOSTIC NC  22  LOST CARRY-OVER 
VET CHAMPION ATA  STENBACK DOUG E  99  BOSTIC NC  23  LOST CARRY-OVER 
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  RIDDLE DAVID  100  BEREA KY  25  WON CARRY-OVER 
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  SCHUMPERT JACK L  100  ODESSA FL  24  LOST CARRY-OVER 
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  WOOSLEY LARRY  100  BEREA KY  24  LOST CARRY-OVER 
JR CHAMPION ATA  OSBORNE III JERRY T  99  BEREA KY     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  GOUGE NOAH C  98  BOSTIC NC  25  WON CARRY-OVER 
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  HOWARD COLIN G  98  BEREA KY  24  LOST CARRY-OVER 
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  TOSH DILLON  98  BEREA KY  24  LOST CARRY-OVER 
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  MEADOWS LANDON G  98  BEREA KY     
 
EVENT 5 - DIXIE HANDICAP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  GOUGE NOAH C  99  BOSTIC NC  23  WON SHOOT-OFF 
RUNNER-UP ATA  HOOTS GERARD C  99  BEREA KY  22  LOST SHOOT-OFF 
3RD PLACE ATA           
4TH PLACE ATA           
5TH PLACE ATA           
18-21 YARDS   SZ           
22-23 YARDS   SZ           
24-25 YARDS   SZ           
26-27 YARDS   SZ           
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  DUONG SHIRLEY  96  BEREA KY     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  HOLLINGSWORTH DORRIS  93  BOSTIC NC     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  COX DOUG  96  BEREA KY  CARRY OVER TO SUN  SHOOT-OFF 
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  SHERRARD DONNIE D  96  BEREA KY  CARRY OVER TO SUN  SHOOT-OFF 
VET CHAMPION ATA  DYER ROBERT E  94  BEREA KY    SHOOT-OFF 
VET CHAMPION ATA  BROADHURST JACK  94  BOSTIC NC    FORFEIT 
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  SCHUMPERT JACK L  97  ODESSA FL     
JR CHAMPION ATA  PERRY LOGAN MICHAEL  98  BEREA KY     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  SWEENEY GARRETT  98  BEREA KY  22  WON SHOOT-OFF 
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  TOSH DILLON  98  BEREA KY  19  LOST SHOOT-OFF 
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  MEADOWS LOGAN G  95  BEREA KY     
 
EVENT 6 - CLASS DOUBLES
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
AAA CHAMPION ATA  CLAYTON CALEB A  99  BOSTIC NC     
AA CHAMPION ATA  RYAN DAN F  98  BEREA KY     
A CHAMPION ATA  WILLSON JAY  98  BOSTIC NC     
B CHAMPION ATA  JACOBS HAYDEN C  96  BEREA KY     
C CHAMPION ATA  BOUVRETTE JOSEPH E  93  BOSTIC NC     
D CHAMPION ATA  MORTENSEN WILLIAM E  94  BOSTIC NC     
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  SIMPSON HANNAH R  96  BEREA KY     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  KNIGHT TERESA W  90  BOSTIC NC     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  WILSON JAMES R  97  BOSTIC NC     
VET CHAMPION ATA  BROOKS MAYNARD R  96  BEREA KY     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  WASIELEWSKI MICHAEL  98  BEREA KY     
JR CHAMPION ATA  OSBORNE III JERRY T  100  BEREA KY     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  SWEENEY GARRETT  100  BEREA KY     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  JARNAGIN GAGE  95  BOSTIC NC     
 
EVENT 7 - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  GOUGE NOAH C  200  BOSTIC NC     
RUNNER-UP ATA  MILLER JOHNATHAN M  199  BOSTIC NC     
AAA CHAMPION ATA  WILBURN TREY  198  BEREA KY  25 25 25 25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
AAA CHAMPION ATA  CLAYTON CALEB A  198  BOSTIC NC  25-24  LOST SHOOT-OFF 
AAA CHAMPION ATA  WILLOUGHBY TONY G  198  BEREA KY  25 24  LOST SHOOT-OFF 
AAA CHAMPION ATA  WILSON JAMES R  198  BOSTIC NC  24   LOST SHOOT-OFF 
AAA CHAMPION ATA  WYATT DON S  198  BEREA KY  24  LOST SHOOT-OFF 
AAA RUNNER-UP   SZ           
AA CHAMPION ATA  RIERA ALEX J  198  ODESSA FL  24-25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
AA CHAMPION ATA  CHILDERS STEVE  198  BEREA KY  23  LOST SHOOT-OFF 
AA RUNNER-UP   SZ           
A CHAMPION ATA  JACOBS HAYDEN C  198  BEREA KY  25 24 25 25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
A CHAMPION ATA  TAYLOR DENNIS L  198  BOSTIC NC  24  LOST SHOOT-OFF 
A RUNNER-UP   SZ           
B CHAMPION ATA  PIGG DONALD R  196  BOSTIC NC     
B RUNNER-UP   SZ           
C CHAMPION ATA  RANKIN EMILY  195  BOSTIC NC     
C RUNNER-UP   SZ           
D CHAMPION ATA  STEPHENS ROGER  196  BEREA KY     
D RUNNER-UP   SZ           
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  SIMPSON HANNAH R  198  BEREA KY     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  HORN DEANNA  193  BEREA KY     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  COX DOUG  199  BEREA KY     
VET CHAMPION ATA  WHITE LARRY W  199  BEREA KY     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  REESE GEORGE A  199  BOSTIC NC     
JR CHAMPION ATA  OSBORNE III JERRY T  199  BEREA KY     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  YEAGER ZEKE S  198  BEREA KY     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  CANTRELL BRANDON M  197  BOSTIC NC     
STATE TEAM MEMBER (1)  SZ  GOUGE NOAH C  200  BOSTIC NC     
STATE TEAM MEMBER (2)  SZ  MILLER JOHNATHAN M  199  BOSTIC NC     
STATE TEAM MEMBER (3)  SZ  WILSON JAMES R  198  BOSTIC NC  24   LOST SHOOT-OFF 
STATE TEAM MEMBER (4)  SZ  BROWN JR CHARLES C  197  BOSTIC NC     
STATE TEAM MEMBER (5)  SZ  JENSON JR FRED A  192  BOSTIC NC     
 
EVENT 8 - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA           
RUNNER-UP ATA           
AAA CHAMPION ATA           
AAA RUNNER-UP   SZ           
AA CHAMPION ATA           
AA RUNNER-UP   SZ           
A CHAMPION ATA           
A RUNNER-UP   SZ           
B CHAMPION ATA           
B RUNNER-UP   SZ           
C CHAMPION ATA           
C RUNNER-UP   SZ           
D CHAMPION ATA           
D RUNNER-UP   SZ           
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA           
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA           
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA           
VET CHAMPION ATA           
SR VET CHAMPION ATA           
JR CHAMPION ATA           
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA           
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA           
 
EVENT 9 - HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA           
RUNNER-UP ATA           
3RD PLACE ATA           
4TH PLACE ATA           
5TH PLACE ATA           
6TH PLACE ATA           
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA           
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA           
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA           
VET CHAMPION ATA           
SR VET CHAMPION ATA           
JR CHAMPION ATA           
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA           
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA           
 
HIGH ALL AROUND
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA           
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA           
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA           
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA           
VET CHAMPION ATA           
SR VET CHAMPION ATA           
JR CHAMPION ATA           
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA           
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA           
STATE TEAM MEMBER (1)  SZ           
STATE TEAM MEMBER (2)  SZ           
STATE TEAM MEMBER (3)  SZ           
STATE TEAM MEMBER (4)  SZ           
STATE TEAM MEMBER (5)  SZ           
 

BACK

MAIN MENU - CREATE PDF