ATA CENTRAL ZONE SHOOT WEB

MAIN MENU - CREATE PDF

2018 ATA CENTRAL ZONE TELEPHONE SHOOT ZONE WIDE TROPHY WINNERS

TROPHY COUNTS BY CLUB
CLUB COUNT SHOOTERS
ACKLEY, IA835
ALEXANDRIA, MN12128
BRANDON, MB1027
BUNKER HILL, IL14160
DONIPHAN , NE1696
EVANSVILLE, IN375
JANESVILLE, WI17152
N. LAWRENCE, OH15105
NILES, MI139
PORT HURON, MI027
NOT AWARDED0 
TOTAL 96 OF 96 844

* TYPE - DENOTES TROPHY PROVIDER ATA OR ZONE 
 
EVENT 1 - CLASS SINGLES
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
AAA CHAMPION ATA  LAMONT PATRICK R  100  BRANDON MB     
AA CHAMPION ATA  GRAY BRADLEY A  100  BUNKER HILL IL  25-25-25-24-25-25-25-25  WON CARRY-OVER 
A CHAMPION ATA  BOLITHO RYAN K  99  N. LAWRENCE OH  25-25-25-24-25-24-24-23  WON CARRY-OVER 
B CHAMPION ATA  ITURBIDE GENE E  99  JANESVILLE WI     
C CHAMPION ATA  BRYSON DOUG C  99  N. LAWRENCE OH  23-24-24-25-24-25-24-25  WON CARRY-OVER 
D CHAMPION ATA  KUEBLER MARVIN D  98  BUNKER HILL IL     
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  TERNES ELIZABETH M  100  N. LAWRENCE OH     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  WEHINGER CATHY  98  JANESVILLE WI  25-25-25-25-23-24-25-25  WON CARRY-OVER 
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  REED TIM M  100  BUNKER HILL IL  25-25-25-24-25-25-25-25  WON CARRY-OVER 
VET CHAMPION ATA  BURKE JOHN H  100  BUNKER HILL IL  25-25-25-25-25-24-25-25  WON CARRY-OVER 
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  CEYNOWA MARK J  100  ALEXANDRIA MN  23-24-23-25-23-24-23-20  WON CARRY-OVER 
JR CHAMPION ATA  CHRISTIANSEN MAX S  99  DONIPHAN NE  25-25-24-25-25-24-25-25  WON CARRY-OVER 
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  DIETZ BEN R  100  ALEXANDRIA MN     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  DETAVERNIER PAYTON A  100  DONIPHAN NE     
 
EVENT 2 - PRELIMINARY HANDICAP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  KILE SEAN P  99  DONIPHAN NE     
RUNNER-UP ATA  MORRISON KEITH M  97  BRANDON MB  22-22-20  WON SHOOT-OFF 
3RD PLACE ATA  TENOR DANIEL  97  JANESVILLE WI  22-21  WON SHOOT-OFF 
4TH PLACE ATA  FEARHEILEY RONNIE L  97  EVANSVILLE IN  22-20  WON SHOOT-OFF 
5TH PLACE ATA  ITURBIDE GENE E  97  JANESVILLE WI  21  LOST SHOOT-OFF 
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  CHAPMAN JADE E  94  DONIPHAN NE  24-25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  CARNEY CAROLE L  97  N. LAWRENCE OH     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  STOCKDALE DALE  94  ACKLEY IA  24  WON SHOOT-OFF 
VET CHAMPION ATA  GURKOWSKI JAMES H  96  JANESVILLE WI     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  BAHR HENRY  97  NILES MI     
JR CHAMPION ATA  TAUBER CARSON R  97  ALEXANDRIA MN    WON SHOOT-OFF 
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  DIETZ BEN R  94  ALEXANDRIA MN  24  WON SHOOT-OFF 
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  GARDNER CHRISTOFER A  93  ACKLEY IA     
 
EVENT 3 - CLASS DOUBLES
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
AAA CHAMPION ATA  MILLER RANDY G  99  BUNKER HILL IL     
AA CHAMPION ATA  KRAVANEK JOHN M  98  BUNKER HILL IL  47-49  WON CARRY-OVER 
A CHAMPION ATA  BUDIN ELIZABETH J  97  DONIPHAN NE  47-49  WON CARRY-OVER 
B CHAMPION ATA  MALY ALAN J  94  BUNKER HILL IL  46-47  WON CARRY-OVER 
C CHAMPION ATA  GANDERT CHARLES B  93  N. LAWRENCE OH  48-48  WON CARRY-OVER 
D CHAMPION ATA  JOYNT RICHIE J  92  BRANDON MB     
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  DAWSON JOLENE R  99  DONIPHAN NE     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  REDING JANET M  94  JANESVILLE WI     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  BRANDT KENNETH  98  ACKLEY IA     
VET CHAMPION ATA  BARTLING RANDY K  97  DONIPHAN NE  48-50  WON CARRY-OVER 
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  MUNSON ROBERT F  95  BUNKER HILL IL     
JR CHAMPION ATA  GERMANY MITCHELL G  99  DONIPHAN NE     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  JACOB AUSTIN M  97  N. LAWRENCE OH     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  ZABOKRTSKY LANE G  93  DONIPHAN NE  48-50  WON CARRY-OVER 
 
EVENT 4 - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  MACKEY TIM P  200  ALEXANDRIA MN  25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-24-25-25-25-25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
RUNNER-UP ATA  LAMONT PATRICK R  200  BRANDON MB  25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-24-25-25-24  LOST SHOOT-OFF 
AAA CHAMPION ATA  HASS GEORGE J  200  JANESVILLE WI  25-24   
AA CHAMPION ATA  HEDRICK TATE WILLIAM  200  N. LAWRENCE OH  24   
A CHAMPION ATA  JOHNSON NELS D  198  DONIPHAN NE  25-25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
B CHAMPION ATA  MALY ALAN J  197  BUNKER HILL IL     
C CHAMPION ATA  WOLF STEVE M  198  JANESVILLE WI  25-23  WON SHOOT-OFF 
D CHAMPION ATA  GLOOR BART R  195  BRANDON MB  24-23   
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  GOBRECHT SUMMER J  200  BUNKER HILL IL  25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-24-25-24   
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  WEHINGER CATHY  197  JANESVILLE WI     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  BRANDT KENNETH  200  ACKLEY IA  24-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25-25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
VET CHAMPION ATA  BURKE JOHN H  199  BUNKER HILL IL     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  MUNSON ROBERT F  200  BUNKER HILL IL  0-0   
JR CHAMPION ATA  BOWER RYLAN M  199  BRANDON MB     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  JACOB AUSTIN M  200  N. LAWRENCE OH  25-25-0   
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  RICE NOAH S  200  EVANSVILLE IN  25-25-25-24   
 
EVENT 5 - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  LAMONT PATRICK R  100  BRANDON MB  20-20-20-20-20-20-20-20-20-19  WON SHOOT-OFF 
RUNNER-UP ATA  HAAG DAN  99  JANESVILLE WI  19-20-19  WON SHOOT-OFF 
AAA CHAMPION ATA  FITZSIMMONS DWIGHT L  99  JANESVILLE WI  19-20-18  WON SHOOT-OFF 
AA CHAMPION ATA  EVICK JOHN A  98  N. LAWRENCE OH    WON REVERSE SCORE 
A CHAMPION ATA  STEVENS MARK R  97  ALEXANDRIA MN     
B CHAMPION ATA  ZABOKRTSKY LANE G  98  DONIPHAN NE     
C CHAMPION ATA  BOLITHO RYAN K  95  N. LAWRENCE OH  48  WON REVERSE SCORE 
D CHAMPION ATA  COLES DAVID R  95  EVANSVILLE IN     
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  MUELLER LAUREN N  98  BUNKER HILL IL     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  WEHINGER CATHY  98  JANESVILLE WI     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  STOCKDALE DALE  100  ACKLEY IA  0-0   
VET CHAMPION ATA  BARTLING RANDY K  98  DONIPHAN NE     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  CHRISTOPHER PATRICK  96  N. LAWRENCE OH     
JR CHAMPION ATA  GERMANY MITCHELL G  97  DONIPHAN NE  20-19  WON SHOOT-OFF 
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  JACOB AUSTIN M  100  N. LAWRENCE OH  0-0   
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  GARDNER CHRISTOFER A  99  ACKLEY IA     
 
EVENT 6 - HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  HALL ANDY E  99  JANESVILLE WI     
RUNNER-UP ATA  STEDMAN STEVE W  98  N. LAWRENCE OH  24-24  WON SHOOT-OFF 
3RD PLACE ATA  KELLY JOHN J  98  ALEXANDRIA MN  21  WON SHOOT-OFF 
4TH PLACE ATA  BURGERT CHAD A  98  N. LAWRENCE OH  0-0  FORFEIT 
5TH PLACE ATA  GEORGE DALLAS  97  BRANDON MB  24-25-25-25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
6TH PLACE ATA  VANKIRK DAVID L  97  ALEXANDRIA MN  24-22  WON SHOOT-OFF 
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  CHAPMAN JADE E  96  DONIPHAN NE     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  STONE JENNIE  94  ALEXANDRIA MN     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  BENNETT CRAIG M  97  JANESVILLE WI  25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
VET CHAMPION ATA  RIPPENTROP LOREN W  95  JANESVILLE WI     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  MILLER DALE R  96  JANESVILLE WI  23-25  WON SHOOT-OFF 
JR CHAMPION ATA  BOWER RYLAN M  98  BRANDON MB     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  BALOUN MATTHEW S  94  ALEXANDRIA MN  22  WON SHOOT-OFF 
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  KILE SEAN P  97  DONIPHAN NE     
 
HIGH ALL AROUND
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  LAMONT PATRICK R  394  BRANDON MB     
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  MUELLER LAUREN N  385  BUNKER HILL IL  38  WON SHOOT-OFF 
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  WEHINGER CATHY  381  JANESVILLE WI     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  STOCKDALE DALE  392  ACKLEY IA     
VET CHAMPION ATA  BARTLING RANDY K  386  DONIPHAN NE     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  KOSIBA LOU L  387  ALEXANDRIA MN     
JR CHAMPION ATA  SHERMAN COLTON D  387  ALEXANDRIA MN     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  JACOB AUSTIN M  394  N. LAWRENCE OH     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  GARDNER CHRISTOFER A  388  ACKLEY IA     
 
HIGH OVER ALL
THERE ARE NO ZONE WIDE TROPHIES FOR THE HIGH OVER ALL

 

BACK

MAIN MENU - CREATE PDF